Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Brian Ellermets, Century 21 Kima Properties
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Brian Ellermets, Century 21 Kima Properties 509 Seymour Street Sullivan, IL 61951
Sold on 11/08/2024
$162,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/08/2024
11/08/2024
Taxes
$3,688(2023)
$3,688(2023)
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965
1965
Style
Ranch
Ranch
School District
300
300
County
Moultrie County
Moultrie County
Listed By
Brian Ellermets, Century 21 Kima Properties
Bought with
Jennifer Miller, Glenda Williamson Realty
Jennifer Miller, Glenda Williamson Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:39 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:39 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,508 sqft
$ (+/-)
Oct 10, 2024
Price Changed
$150,000
-3%
-$5,000
Oct 01, 2024
Price Changed
$155,000
-3%
-$4,900
Sep 14, 2024
Price Changed
$159,900
-6%
-$10,000
Sep 10, 2024
Listed
$169,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 22:39. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.