Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Beth Pugh, Century 21 Kima Properties
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Beth Pugh, Century 21 Kima Properties 112 E Washington Street Oakland, IL 61943
Sold on 06/28/2024
$160,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/28/2024
06/28/2024
Taxes
$2,908(2022)
$2,908(2022)
Lot Size
0.46 acres
0.46 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1907
1907
Style
Traditional
Traditional
School District
5
5
County
Coles County
Coles County
Listed By
Beth Pugh, Century 21 Kima Properties
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:39 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:39 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,157 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 19, 2024
Price Changed
$162,000
-9%
-$15,900
Apr 05, 2024
Price Changed
$177,900
-3%
-$5,000
Mar 09, 2024
Price Changed
$182,900
-1%
-$2,000
Feb 17, 2024
Listed
$184,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 22:39. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.