Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Central Illinois Board of Realtors / Listed By: Brian Ellermets, Century 21 Kima Properties
2 Country Lane Mattoon, IL 61938
Sold on 12/15/2022
$164,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/15/2022
12/15/2022
Taxes
$3,301(2021)
$3,301(2021)
Lot Size
0.44 acres
0.44 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972
1972
Style
Ranch
Ranch
School District
Mattoon Dist. 2
Mattoon Dist. 2
County
Coles County
Coles County
Listed By
Brian Ellermets, Century 21 Kima Properties
Bought with
Non Member, Central Illinois Board Of Realtors
Non Member, Central Illinois Board Of Realtors
Source
Central Illinois Board of Realtors
Last checked May 15 2026 at 8:58 PM GMT+0000
Central Illinois Board of Realtors
Last checked May 15 2026 at 8:58 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Garage
- 2.5 Car Attached
Stories
- 1.00
$ (+/-)
Oct 25, 2022
Price Changed
$164,500
-3%
-$5,000
Oct 10, 2022
Price Changed
$169,500
-3%
-$4,500
Sep 09, 2022
Price Changed
$174,000
-3%
-$5,000
Aug 18, 2022
Listed
$179,000
-
-