Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Central Illinois Board of Realtors / All-American Realty
1117 Wabash Avenue Mattoon, IL 61938
Sold on 01/14/2022
$195,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/14/2022
01/14/2022
Taxes
$3,701(2020)
$3,701(2020)
Lot Size
6,300 SQFT
6,300 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1896
1896
Style
Victorian
Victorian
School District
Mattoon Dist. 2
Mattoon Dist. 2
County
Coles County
Coles County
Listed By
Debbie Warman, All-American Realty
Bought with
Brian Ellermets, Century 21 Kima Properties
Brian Ellermets, Century 21 Kima Properties
Source
Central Illinois Board of Realtors
Last checked May 15 2026 at 8:58 PM GMT+0000
Central Illinois Board of Realtors
Last checked May 15 2026 at 8:58 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Garage
- 2 Car Detached
Stories
- 2.50
$ (+/-)
Nov 25, 2021
Price Changed
$194,900
-2%
-$4,000
Nov 16, 2021
Price Changed
$198,900
-2%
-$3,100
Nov 13, 2021
Listed
$202,000
-
-