Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Central Illinois Board of Realtors / All-American Realty
224 5th Street Charleston, IL 61920
Sold on 01/19/2022
$13,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/19/2022
01/19/2022
Taxes
$887(2020)
$887(2020)
Lot Size
4,950 SQFT
4,950 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1900
1900
Style
Bungalow
Bungalow
School District
Charleston Dist. 1
Charleston Dist. 1
County
Coles County
Coles County
Listed By
Debbie Warman, All-American Realty
Bought with
Brian Ellermets, Century 21 Kima Properties
Brian Ellermets, Century 21 Kima Properties
Source
Central Illinois Board of Realtors
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:40 PM GMT+0000
Central Illinois Board of Realtors
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:40 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
- 2.00
$ (+/-)
Jan 05, 2022
Price Changed
$13,500
-25%
-$4,500
Oct 08, 2021
Price Changed
$18,000
-28%
-$6,900
Aug 11, 2021
Listed
$24,900
-
-