Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Brian Ellermets, Century 21 Kima Properties
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Brian Ellermets, Century 21 Kima Properties 2 Country Lane Mattoon, 61938
Sold on 12/15/2022
$164,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/15/2022
12/15/2022
Taxes
$3,301(2021)
$3,301(2021)
Lot Size
0.44 acres
0.44 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972
1972
Style
Ranch
Ranch
School District
2
2
County
Coles County
Coles County
Community
Country Manor Sub
Country Manor Sub
Listed By
Brian Ellermets, Century 21 Kima Properties
Bought with
Non Member, Central Illinois Board Of Realtors
Non Member, Central Illinois Board Of Realtors
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 15 2026 at 9:20 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 15 2026 at 9:20 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,751 sqft
$ (+/-)
Nov 05, 2022
Price Changed
$164,500
-3%
-$5,000
Oct 10, 2022
Price Changed
$169,500
-3%
-$4,500
Sep 09, 2022
Price Changed
$174,000
-3%
-$5,000
Aug 18, 2022
Listed
$179,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 21:20. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.